whatsapp

Detached Villa in Benalmadena

Exclusive Villa with Panoramic Views in Benalmádena

We present a spectacular detached villa located in one of the most sought-after residential areas of the Costa del Sol. This property perfectly combines elegance, spaciousness, and comfort, offering an unparalleled lifestyle in a privileged natural environment, just steps from the prestigious golf course, international schools, supermarkets, and only a few minutes from the beach.

Built on a large plot of 2,238 m², the villa enjoys complete privacy, excellent orientation, and open panoramic views of the mountains and surrounding natural landscape.

Exclusive Design and Bright Spaces

With over 800 m² of built area, the house is spread over three levels designed to offer comfort, functionality, and quality of life:

Main floor:
Spacious entrance hall with large windows that fill the house with natural light. Generously sized living-dining room with fireplace and direct access to a terrace with barbecue area. Fully equipped kitchen with central island and access to the outside, ideal for outdoor dining. This floor also features three bedrooms, all with terrace access, two full bathrooms, and a guest toilet.

Upper floor:
Rest area consisting of a double bedroom and a master suite with walk-in closet, full bathroom with Jacuzzi, shower, double sink, and access to a private terrace with stunning panoramic views.

Lower floor:
Large closed garage with capacity for more than 5 vehicles, laundry room, and two multipurpose rooms. One of them has an en-suite bathroom and independent entrance, perfect for a guest apartment or office. The second is ideal for creating a gym, home cinema, or additional apartment.

Private Outdoors and Chill-Out Area

The outdoor area is designed to enjoy the Mediterranean climate all year round. The property offers mature gardens, large terraces, chill-out areas, space for social gatherings, and a large private pool, all surrounded by vegetation providing privacy and tranquility.

Main Features:

Plot: 2,238 m²
6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms
Closed garage of 343 m² for more than 5 cars
Private pool and spacious gardens
Marble floors and high ceilings
Fully equipped kitchen with island
Multiple covered and open terraces
Built-in wardrobes and storage room
Air conditioning
Basement with multiple possibilities
Panoramic views of the mountains and natural surroundings

Additional Information:
Year of construction: 2002
Orientation: North, South, East, and West
Community fee: €250/quarter
Property tax (IBI): €2,100/year
Price: €1,595,000 (€1,959/m²)

An exceptional property for those seeking a spacious, elegant, and exclusive villa in a privileged location on the Costa del Sol. Perfect as a main residence or high-end second home.
Contact us for more information or to arrange a private visit.

Referencia
R5181118
Precio
€1,600,000
Ubicación
Benalmadena
Área
Costa del Sol
Tipo de propiedad
Detached Villa
Dormitorios
6
Baños
5
Tamaño de la parcela
3052 m²
Construido
814 m²
Terraza
0 m²

Contactar con un agente inmobiliario

Picture of Lois Cuppen

Lois Cuppen

Asistente inmobiliario